Some Notes On Applying Vietnam Visa

 

 

 

To assure that your Visa is issued quickly and correctly by Impressive Travel Vietnam, we extremely need the following information:

 

 

1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)

 

2. Your name exactly as it appears in your passport

 

3. Date of birth

 

4. Nationality

 

5. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months)

 

6. Date of Passport issuance

 

7. Date of Passport expiration

 

8. Entry Date

 

9. Exit Date

 

10. Flight Ref

 

11. Port of arrival - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or Danang or other. 1

 

1. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)

 

 

Then please send your information to  info@impressivetravelvietnam.com 

 

 

For the visa getting at the airport you should bring two 3x4cm or 4x6cm photographs

 

 

Business visa are good for six months and provided for multiple entries. Sponsorship by a licensed enterprise in Vietnam may be required. Your Vietnamese trade partner will provide you with the necessary documents.